Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Auxility (UK) Ltd collects, uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website.

Auxility (UK) Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

AAuxility (UK) Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page, therefore you should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

1. Collection and use of personal data

We will only collect personal information we need in order to process your order and contact you in case of questions regarding your order. This is the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode

We require this information for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. If you receive any information by email you will always have the possibility to unsubscribe from the service

2. Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

3. How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

AWe use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

4. Google analytics

In addition, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., to enable an analysis of the use of the website.

A The information generated by the use of Google Analytics concerning your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transferred to a Google Inc. server in the United States and stored there.

A Google will only use this information to analyze the use of the website by creating anonymous evaluations and graphs on the number of visits, the number of pages accessed per user, and so on. We use these exclusively for the purpose of our own market research and, above all, the optimisation and needs-oriented design of our websites. This data cannot be allocated to individual users by Auxility UK Ltd. A combination of this data with other data sources is not carried out, and data will be deleted after statistical evaluation. For more information on Google analytics, please visit www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/.

5. Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

6. Controlling your personal information

AWe will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. If we send you information we think you may find interesting you will always have the option to opt out of the service and your contact information will not be used for this service any more.

AYou may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us or email us.

AIf you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Last update: December 2016 - © rubberstamps.co.uk


Customer rating4.8/5

Prices
Calculate prices
Preise berechnen
PDF- Preview
Real preview in PDF format.
Stempelechte PDF Vorschau
Fast production
Order today - posted tomorrow. Express production until 2pm.
Lieferdauer der Stempel
Free shipment
within the UK (Royal Mail 1st class). EXPRESS shipment: read more
Versandkonditionen
Payment
Secure Online payment provided by

Zahlungskonditionen